navigation-background arrow-down-circle Reply Icon Show More Heart Delete Icon wiki-circle wiki-square wiki arrow-up-circle add-circle add-square add arrow-down arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up calendar-circle chat-bubble-2 chat-bubble check-circle check close contact-us credit-card drag menu email embed facebook-circle facebook-square facebook faq-circle faq film gear google-circle google-square google history home instagram-circle instagram-square instagram linkedin-circle linkedin-square linkedin load monitor Video Player Play Icon person pinterest-circle pinterest-square pinterest play readlist remove-circle remove-square remove search share sign-out star trailer trash twitter-circle twitter-square twitter youtube-circle youtube-square youtube

You have to have a valid membership to attend this event

You have to have a valid membership to attend this event

Fan Guide: Nov. 15 - Dec. 15, 2013

November 15, 2013

Nov. 15
Capitals @ Red Wings: 7:30 p.m., TV: NHLN-US, CSN-DC
MBB: Moravian @ Johns Hopkins: 8 p.m.
WBB: Connecticut @ Maryland: 6 p.m., TV: ESPNU
Lincoln (Pa.) @ Morgan State: 5:30 p.m.
MSOC: ACC semifinals: TBA
Patriot League semifinals: TBA
WSOC: NCAA first round: TBA

Nov. 16
Blast @ Lancers: 7:05 p.m.
CFB: Maryland @ Virginia Tech: 12:30 p.m.
South Alabama @ Navy: 3:30 p.m., TV: CBS Sports Network
Towson @ William and Mary: 1:30 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ McDaniel: 12 p.m.
Lycoming @ Stevenson: 1 p.m.
MBB: Navy @ Binghamton: 2 p.m.
Fairfield @ Loyola: 8 p.m., TV: MASN
Stevenson @ Cairn: 3 p.m.
WBB: Manhattan @ Towson: 7 p.m.
UMES @ UMBC: 1 p.m.
Stevenson @ Emmanuel (Mass.): 3 p.m.
Salisbury @ Johns Hopkins: 1 p.m.
MSOC: America East championship: TBA
WSOC: NCAA first round: TBA

Nov. 17
Inside PressBox: 10:30 a.m., TV: ABC-2
Ravens @ Bears: 1 p.m., TV: CBS
Blues @ Capitals: 6 p.m., TV: CSN-DC
MBB: Oregon State @ Maryland: 6 p.m., TV: ESPNU
Towson @ Villanova: 5 p.m., TV: Fox Sports 1
Mount St. Mary's @ UMBC: 2 p.m.
WBB: Iona @ Navy: 2 p.m.
Loyola @ East Carolina: 2 p.m.
Coppin State @ Robert Morris: 5 p.m.
Stevenson @ Winner of St. Lawrence/Ohio Wesleyan: TBA
Winner of Illinois Wesleyan/ Washington & Jefferson @ Johns Hopkins: TBA
MSOC: ACC championship: TBA
Patriot League finals: TBA
WSOC: NCAA first round: TBA

Nov. 18
MBB: Wagner @ Coppin State: 7:30 p.m.
WBB: Morgan State @ North Carolina State: TBA

Nov. 19
MBB: Navy @ Virginia: 7 p.m., TV: RSN
WBB: George Washington @ Maryland: 7 p.m.
Navy @ St. Peter's: 7 p.m.
Towson @ George Mason: 7 p.m.

Nov. 20
Penguins @ Capitals: 8 p.m., TV: NBCSN
MBB: Loyola @ UMBC: 7:30 p.m., TV: MASN
Ohio @ Morgan State: 7:30 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Alvernia: 8 p.m.
WBB: Howard @ Loyola: 7 p.m.
American @ UMBC: 5 p.m.
Wesley @ Morgan State: 6 p.m.
Dickinson @ Johns Hopkins: 7 p.m.

Nov. 21
WBB: Salisbury @ Stevenson: 6 p.m.

Nov. 22
Canadiens @ Capitals: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
CFB: Navy @ San Jose State: 9:30 p.m., TV: ESPN2
MBB: Marist @ Maryland (Paradise Jam Tournament first found): 4 p.m., TV: CBSSN
Towson @ Kansas: 8 p.m.
La Salle @ Morgan State: 10 p.m., TV: CBSSN
Middlebury @ Stevenson (Hoopsville National Invitational Classic): 6 p.m.
WBB: Navy @ Oral Roberts: 8 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA second round: TBA

Nov. 23
Capitals @ Maple Leafs: 7 p.m., TV: NHLN-US, CSN-DC
Wave @ Blast: 7:35 p.m.
CFB: Boston College @ Maryland: 12:30 p.m.
Morgan State @ Delaware State University: 2 p.m.
James Madison @ Towson: 3:30 p.m., TV: NBCSN
MBB: Maryland vs. TBD (Paradise Jam Tournament quarterfinals): TBA
UMBC @ Navy: 7 p.m.
Birmingham Southern @ Stevenson (Hoopsville National Invitational Classic): 5 p.m.
Ursinus @ Johns Hopkins: 3 p.m.
WBB: Maryland @ Towson: 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh @ Loyola: 1 p.m.
UMBC @ Robert Morris: 1:30 p.m.
Ursinus @ Johns Hopkins: 1 p.m.

Nov. 24
Inside PressBox: 10:30 a.m., TV: ABC-2
Jets @ Ravens: 1 p.m., TV: CBS
MBB: Maryland vs. TBD (Paradise Jam Tournament semifinals): TBA
WBB: Navy @ Minnesota: 3 p.m.
Coppin State @ North Carolina: 2 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA third round: TBA

Nov. 25
MBB: Maryland vs. TBD (Paradise Jam Tournament finals): TBA
Ohio Valley @ Coppin State: 7:30 p.m.
WBB: Drexel @ Maryland: 7 p.m.
Morgan State @ Stony Brook: TBA

Nov. 26
MBB: Maryland Eastern Shore @ Navy: 7 p.m.
Loyola @ Connecticut: 7 p.m., TV: SNY
UMBC @ Towson: 7:30 p.m.
Alvernia @ Stevenson: 8 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Franklin & Marshall: 8 p.m.
WBB: UMBC @ Towson: 5 p.m.
Loyola @ Cornell: 7 p.m.
Alvernia @ Stevenson: 6 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Franklin & Marshall: 6 p.m.

Nov. 27
Senators @ Capitals: 7 p.m., TV: CSN-DC

Nov. 28
Steelers @ Ravens: 8:30 p.m., TV: NBC

Nov. 29
Canadiens @ Capitals: 5 p.m., TV: NHLN-US, CSN-DC
MBB: Morgan State @ Maryland: 6 p.m., TV: ESPNU
The Citadel @ Towson: 5 p.m.
Coppin State @ Michigan: 3 p.m., TV: BTN
Johns Hopkins @ Pomona-Pitzer: 8 p.m.
WBB: Maryland @ Texas Southern: 4:30 p.m.
Brown @ Navy: 6 p.m.
UMBC @ Rider: 3:30 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA quarterfinals: TBA

Nov. 30
Capitals @ Islanders: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
CFB: Maryland @ N.C. State: TBA
NCAA FCS playoffs first round: TBA
MBB: Albilene Christian @ Towson: 1 p.m.
Stevenson @ NYU Poly: 3 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps: 8 p.m.
WBB: Maryland @ Ohio University: 2 p.m.
Rider @ Navy: 6 p.m.
UMBC @ Brown: 3:30 p.m.
Virginia Union @ Coppin State: 3 p.m.
Stevenson @ NYU Poly: 1 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Messiah: 4 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA quarterfinals: TBA

Dec. 1
Inside PressBox: 10:30 a.m., TV: ABC-2
MBB: Coppin State @ Gonzaga: 8 p.m., TV: ROOT Sports
WBB: Loyola @ St. Peter's: 2 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA quarterfinals: TBA

Dec. 2
MBB: Loyola @ West Virginia: 7 p.m., TV ROOT Sports
Maryland-Eastern Shore @ UMBC: 7 p.m.

Dec. 3
Hurricanes @ Capitals: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
MBB: Gettysburg @ Johns Hopkins: 8 p.m.
WBB: Mount St. Mary's @ Navy: 7 p.m.
Army @ Morgan State: 7 p.m.
Coppin State @ West Virginia: 7 p.m.
Gettysburg @ Johns Hopkins: 6 p.m.

Dec. 4
MBB: Maryland @ Ohio State: 7 p.m., TV: ESPN2
The Citadel @ Navy: 7 p.m.
Catholic @ Loyola: 7:30 p.m.
UMBC @ Duquesne: 7 p.m.
Stevenson @ Hood: 8 p.m.
WBB: Ohio State @ Maryland: 7 p.m.
Towson @ Bucknell: 7 p.m.
Stevenson @ Hood: 6 p.m.

Dec. 5
WBB: Johns Hopkins @ Swarthmore: 6 p.m.

Dec. 6
MBB: Towson @ Stephen F. Austin (Lumberjack E-Tech Classic): 9 p.m.
WBB: Princeton @ Navy: 7 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA semifinals: TBA

Dec. 7
Predators @ Capitals: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
Blast @ Wave: 7 p.m.
CFB: NCAA FCS playoffs second round: TBA
MBB: Towson @ Sam Houston State (Lumberjack E-Tech Classic): 6:30 p.m., TV: CSN-MA
Loyola @ Mount St. Mary's: 2 p.m., TV: MASN
UMBC @ Lehigh: 2 p.m.
Howard @ Morgan State: 7:30 p.m.
Coppin State @ Delaware State: 7 p.m.
Stevenson @ Arcadia: 3 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Muhlenberg: 2 p.m.
WBB: Towson @ George Washington: 2 p.m.
Loyola @ Mount St. Mary's: 4:30 p.m.
VCU @ UMBC: 2 p.m.
Morgan State @ Fairfield: 4 p.m.
Coppin State @ Delaware State: 2 p.m.
Stevenson @ Arcadia: 1 p.m.
Johns Hopkins @ Muhlenberg: 12 p.m.

Dec. 8
Inside PressBox: 10:30 a.m., TV: ABC-2
Vikings @ Ravens: 1 p.m., TV: Fox
Capitals @ Rangers: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
MBB: Maryland @ George Washington: 3:30 p.m.
WBB: Morgan State @ Winner of Brown/Maine: 2/4 p.m.
WSOC: NCAA championship: TBA

Dec. 9
WBB: Siena @ Maryland: 7 p.m.
LIU Brooklyn @ Towson: 12 p.m.
Loyola @ George Washington: 7 p.m.

Dec. 10
Lightning @ Capitals: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
MBB: Central Penn College @ Towson: 7:30 p.m.
WBB: UMBC @ Bucknell: 7 p.m.

Dec. 11
MBB: UMBC @ Coppin State: 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12
MBB: Maryland @ Boston College: 7 p.m., TV: ESPNU

Dec. 13
Capitals @ Panthers: 7 p.m., TV: CSN
Lancers @ Blast: 7:35 p.m.

Dec. 14
CFB: Navy vs. Army (in Philadelphia): 3 p.m., TV: CBS
NCAA FCS Playoffs third round: TBA
MBB: Florida Atlantic @ Maryland: 2 p.m., TV: RSN
Navy @ Bryant University: 12:30 p.m.
Coppin State @ Richmond: 6 p.m.
WBB: Delaware State @ Maryland: 7 p.m.
Morgan State @ George Washington: TBA

Dec. 15
Issue 192

Issue 191: November 2013